Chuwi Hi10 Plus

Chuwi Hi10 Plus Spare Parts And Accessories by Maxbhi.com
 

 

Full Specifications For Chuwi Hi10 Plus

(Suggest an edit)
Handset Model Name Chuwi Hi10 Plus
Brand Chuwi
Device Type Tab
Number of Sim Not known
Sim Type Not known
Box contents Tablet PC: 1 Power Adapter: 1 USB Cable: 1 User Manual (Chinese - English): 1
Also Known As
Price 31500 Indian Rupees
Remark
Finger Print Sensor No
Home Button No
Mostly Searched As Chuwi Hi10 Plus
Body Weight (gms) 686.00 gms
Dimensions Width (mm) 184.00 mm
Dimensions Height (mm) 276.00 mm
Dimensions Thickness (mm) 8.80 mm
Keypad No
Keypad Type Not Applicable
Ruggedness Not known
Colors Black, White, Grey
Release Announced Date March 2017
Release Date March 2017
Release Status Normal
Network GSM Frequency GSM
Data Support Yes
3G Data No
4G Data No
Display Display Type IPS LCD
Display Size (inch) 10.80 inches
Display Resolution 1280 x 1920 pixels
Display Density (ppi) 214
Touch Touch Yes
Touch Type Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
Touch Glass Type Not known
Stylus No
Platform Operating System Type Android
Operating System Version Android v5.1 (Lollipop)
Processor Quad core, 1.44 GHz Intel Atom x5-Z8350
Graphics Intel HD Graphics
Games Not known
Features Sensors Accelerometer
SMS Messaging Yes
Browser Yes
Java No
Others Additional Features: Bluetooth,HDMI,MP3,MP4,Wi-Fi, Pre-installed Language: Windows OS is built-in English, and other languages need to be downloaded by WiFi. Android OS supports multi-language
Memory Memory Card Slot Yes
Memory Card Capacity (mb) 128000
Memory Card Type MicroSD
RAM 4 GB
Internal Memory 64 GB
Camera Back Camera Yes
Back Camera Resolution (mp) 2.00
Back Camera Type 1600 x 1200 Pixels
Back Camera Flash No
Back Camera Zoom Yes
Back Camera Features Digital Zoom
Back Camera Video Recording YES
Front Camera Yes
Front Camera Resolution (mp) 2.00
Sound Loudspeaker Yes
Earphone Jack Type 3.5mm
Connectivity Wi-Fi Yes
Bluetooth Yes
GPS Not known
FM Radio Not known
USB Data Cable Support Yes
Data Cable Connector Type USB-C
OTG Support Yes
More Connectivity Not known
NFC Cable No
Battery Battery Removable No
Battery Type Li-Po
Battery Capacity (mAh) 8400 mAh
Battery Talktime (hrs) Not known
Battery Standby Time (hrs)
Charger Type USB-C
Wireless Charging No
 
 

Find here Answer's to all your Questions About Chuwi Hi10 Plus

This sections lists some of the frequently asked questions about Chuwi Hi10 Plus. Mostly related to spare parts and accessories for the handset. If interested in knowing more about the same, just click on the question to read detailed answer.


 
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z