HP Slate10 HD

HP Slate 10 HD Spare Parts & Accessories
 

 

Full Specifications For HP Slate10 HD

(Suggest an edit)
Handset Model Name HP Slate10 HD
Brand HP
Device Type Tab
Number of Sim Not Applicable
Sim Type Not Applicable
Box contents Tablet with Built-in Battery, Charger, Earphone, USB Cable, User Manual, Warranty Card
Also Known As
Price 15400 Indian Rupees
Remark
Finger Print Sensor No
Home Button No
Mostly Searched As HP Slate10 HD
Body Weight (gms) 626.00 gms
Dimensions Width (mm) 259.00 mm
Dimensions Height (mm) 178.00 mm
Dimensions Thickness (mm) 9.70 mm
Keypad No
Keypad Type Not Applicable
Ruggedness
Colors Black, White, Silver
Release Announced Date December 2013
Release Date December 2013
Release Status Old
Network GSM Frequency No
Data Support Yes
3G Data Not known
4G Data No
Display Display Type IPS LCD
Display Size (inch) 10.00 inches
Display Resolution 800 x 1280 pixels
Display Density (ppi) 151
Touch Touch Yes
Touch Type Yes, Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
Touch Glass Type
Stylus No
Platform Operating System Type Android
Operating System Version Android 4.2.2 (Jelly Bean)
Processor Dual-core 1.2 GHz,Marvell PXA986
Graphics
Games Not known
Features Sensors Accelerometer, gyro, compass
SMS Messaging Yes
Browser Yes
Java No
Others Box (25 GB lifetime cloud storage) - MP4/H.264 player - MP3/WAV/eAAC+ player - Photo/video editor - Document viewer - Voice memo
Memory Memory Card Slot Yes
Memory Card Capacity (mb) 32000
Memory Card Type MicroSD
RAM 1 GB
Internal Memory 16 GB
Camera Back Camera Yes
Back Camera Resolution (mp) 5.00
Back Camera Type Auto focus
Back Camera Flash No
Back Camera Zoom Yes
Back Camera Features
Back Camera Video Recording 1080p@30fps
Front Camera Yes
Front Camera Resolution (mp) 2.00
Sound Loudspeaker Yes
Earphone Jack Type 3.5mm
Connectivity Wi-Fi Yes
Bluetooth Yes
GPS Yes
FM Radio No
USB Data Cable Support Yes
Data Cable Connector Type MicroUSB
OTG Support Not known
More Connectivity
NFC Cable No
Battery Battery Removable No
Battery Type Li-Po
Battery Capacity (mAh) 7000 mAh
Battery Talktime (hrs) Not known
Battery Standby Time (hrs)
Charger Type MicroUSB
Wireless Charging No
 
 

Find here Answer's to all your Questions About HP Slate10 HD

This sections lists some of the frequently asked questions about HP Slate10 HD. Mostly related to spare parts and accessories for the handset. If interested in knowing more about the same, just click on the question to read detailed answer.


 
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z